search

Rato R1250HiS-4
Generator 12V 58A
For Olive Harvesters and Shakers


230V - 1.3 kW
12 Volt 58 Ampere
4-STROKE GASOLINE


€738.00 - 8%
€678.96
€556.52 tax excl.

MPN: R1250HiS-4

Select Model
Select Accessories
Estimated Shipping Within
Thursday 05 November
Quantity
library_add Quantity Discounts
from 2 to 5pz - 5 %
more than 5 Quote Request
reso facile Warranty 2 years
  • paypal
  • visa
  • mastercard
  • contrassegno
  • soisy
  • bonifico
  • scalapay
You can choose the Secure Payment method you prefer
 

Rato R1250HiS-4 - 12 VOLT Inverter Generator - For Olive Harvesters and Shakers

The Rato R1250HiS-4 generator is an extraordinary combination of power and efficiency, designed to meet the needs of various applications. With a powerful engine and cutting-edge features, this device stands out for its reliability and convenience.

The R1250HiS-4 engine is an air-cooled, 4-stroke single-cylinder engine with overhead valves and OHV (Overhead Valve) distribution. Thanks to its 60 cc displacement, it offers impressive performance while being incredibly fuel-efficient. The generator runs on unleaded gasoline, ensuring reduced emissions and a lower environmental impact.

Starting the R1250HiS-4 is quick and easy thanks to the recoil starter. Once started, the generator operates, providing two voltage options: 12 V and 230 V, making it compatible with a wide range of devices and equipment. This RATO generator is indeed compatible with olive harvesters and olive shakers.

Available Models

The models selectable via the dropdown menu are:

  • Rato R1250HiS-4 Generator - generator only
  • Rato R1250HiS-4 Generator Kit + 2 Connectors - the kit includes the generator and 2 connectors (detailed photos at the end of the listing)

Functional Specifications

1.3 kW Power Generator

Rato R1250HiS-4 - 12 VOLT Inverter GeneratorRato R1250HiS-4 - 12 VOLT Inverter Generator - For Olive Harvesters

The rated power is 1.1 kW, with a maximum power of 1.3 kW, ensuring a stable and reliable supply of electricity.

The R1250HiS-4 generator features an innovative inverter generator type, which ensures continuous and smooth electricity distribution, without fluctuations that could damage sensitive electronic devices. The unit operates at a frequency of 50 Hz, ensuring a constant current for all connected devices.

Rato R1250HiS-4 - 12 VOLT Inverter Generator - For Olive Harvesters and ShakersRato R1250HiS-4 - 12 VOLT Inverter Generator

Generator with 60 cc Engine

The Rato R1250HiS-4 generator is powered by a 4-stroke engine with air cooling, 1 cylinder, and overhead valves. Running on unleaded gasoline, it has a displacement of 60 cc and a recoil starter.

Generator with 2.6 L Tank

Rato R1250HIS-4 Rato generator tankRato R1250HiS-4 - Inverter Generator

The R1250HiS-4's tank capacity is 2.6 L, allowing for significant autonomy: up to 3.5 hours at full load and up to 5.5 hours at medium load, enabling you to complete your tasks without frequent interruptions.

Quiet Operation Generator

Rato R1250HiS-4 control panelRato R1250HiS-4 - 12 VOLT Inverter Generator - For Olive Harvesters and Shakers

For added convenience and utility, the generator is equipped with a 16A Schuko socket, allowing easy connection of devices without the need for adapters. Furthermore, the generator operates quietly, emitting only 61 dB of noise, ensuring a pleasant working environment. The R1250HiS-4 has a compact and lightweight design, with dimensions of 42 x 24 x 38 cm and a weight of 12 kg. This makes it easily transportable and ideal for various outdoor activities, camping, and construction sites.

Generator for Olive Harvester (GENERATOR + 2 CONNECTORS SELECTION)

For additional functionality and versatility, optional accessories are available, including telescopic extensions, an olive harvester kit, and connector kits.

Rato component for olive harvestersRato R1250HiS-4 - Silent Inverter Generator

Rato R1250HiS-4 - Silent Inverter Generator

Watch the Video

Features

  • Compact
  • Maneuverable
  • Low consumption
  • Low emissions
  • Alternator with AVR
  • 100% Copper Windings
  • 12 V Output
  • Compatible with olive harvesters - olive shakers
  • Inverter Technology

Standard Equipment (selection "generator only")

Rato R1250HiS-4 - 12 VOLT Inverter Generator equipment

Additional Equipment (selection "GENERATOR + 2 CONNECTORS KIT)

Rato R1250HiS-4 - Silent Inverter Generator - For Olive Harvesters

Technical Data

Voltage12 V / 230 V
Engine4-Stroke
FuelGasoline
Displacement60 cc
Rated Power1.25 KVA - 1 KW cos φ 0.8
Max Power1.3 KVA - 1.1 KW cos φ 0.8
DC Output12 V / 58.3 A
Tank Capacity2.6 L
Autonomy max power3.5 h
Autonomy half load5.5 h
Tank2.6 L
Noise Level61 dB
Compatible with Olive HarvestersYES
Dimensions42 x 24 x 38 cm
Weight12 kg

INDORS is an Authorized Service and Repair Center

Our workshop is able to guarantee efficient and professional repairs: speed of intervention, competence and availability are our strengths.

By purchasing from Indors you will also have purchased peace of mind: our Assistance and Repairs Service guarantees quick and timely solutions for any problem thanks to the safe availability of spare parts, your equipment will always be efficient and available within a few days at a low cost. More information

EU Warranty

All products sold by Indors are covered by the European legal warranty for lack of conformity pursuant to Articles 128 et seq. of Legislative Decree No. 206/2005. The warranty is valid starting from the date of purchase. Professional users are entitled to a 12-month warranty.
More information

Reviews about this product
0
1★
0
2★
0
3★
0
4★
2
5★
10/10


Based on 2 reviews

  • Ezio S.
    Published Mar 06, 2025 at 06:16 pm (Order date: Feb 14, 2025)
    5

    excellent product, serious and fast seller (Translated review)

  • Gianvito G.
    Published Oct 21, 2023 at 07:26 pm (Order date: Oct 09, 2023)
    5

    Great generator, that was what I was looking for. (Translated review)



On Request Accessories

Tutti gli Accessori
Our Reputation
ebay 4.9 from 18967 reviews check by yourself
trovaprezzi 4.5 from 1073 reviews check by yourself
guaranteed reviews 4.9 from 3895 reviews check by yourself
google my business 4.6 from 164 reviews check by yourself
reviews

Quotation Request

 
privacy
 

Ask a Question

 
privacy